QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver


Description

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSAand IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2152 . The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EC.


Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation < 3.5W
RoHS-6 compliant
Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)

4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
4x26G retimed electrical interface
Duplex LC receptacles
I2C management interface


APPLICATIONS


100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet


Download

QSFP28-LR4-100G



Related Products