QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m Transceiver


Description

100G QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in100 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE- SR4 and CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA1 and Finisar Application Note AN-2141. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive2011/65/EU.


Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
Power dissipation < 3.5W
RoHS-6 compliant
Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
4x25Gb/s 850mm VCSEL-based transmitter
4x25G electrical interface
Single MPO12 receptacle

I2C management interface


Applications

100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet


Donwload

QSFP28-SR4-100G



Related Products