100G CWDM4 (ROSA 2km spec)

Features

  • Up to 25.78125 ±100 ppm Operation (NRZ)
  • PIN Photodiode (PIN-PD) Base Quad ROSA for CWDM4
  • Integrated TIA/LA/CDR
  • Programmable Output Swing, Squelch and De-Emphasis
  • 2 Wire Communication (Up to 400 kHz)
  • CWDM4 Optical De-MUX Integrated
  • Pigtail with LC Connector
  • SMT Style for Electrical RF Signals

Applications

  • CWDM4 MSA
  • QSFP28/CFP2/CFP4 Transceiver Modules
  • On Board Optics


Related Products